Senior Leadership Team

Head Teacher Mrs Caroline Debus DSL
Assistant Head Teacher, UKS2 Leader of Learning, Year 5/6 Teacher, KS2 English Lead Mrs Rachel Lacey DSL
LKS2 Leader of Learning, Year 3/4 Teacher,  Maths Lead Miss Lucy Nicklin
KS1 Leader of Learning, Year 1/2 Teacher, KS1 English Lead Mrs Amy Russell
EYFS Leader of Learning, Reception Teacher, Outdoor Learning Lead Mrs Toni Pratley DSL
SENDCo, Reception Teacher Mr Rhys Owens DSL
School Business Manager Mrs Linda Keane

 

Support Staff

Behaviour Support and Family Liaison Mrs Sonia Smith DSL
Nurture and Pastoral Support Mrs Kay Embra
Lennie’s Wrap Around Manager Mrs Michelle Potter
Site Supervisor Miss Kay Hawkins
Office Staff Mrs Emily Jones, Mrs Tracy Bunting, Mrs Lisa Kwiatkowski, Miss Alisha Bickley
Cleaning Staff Mrs Carol Higham
Lead Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs Angela Bushell
Lunchtime Supervisors Mrs Caroline Keane, Mrs Sariyan Begum, Mrs Aasma Ajax, Mrs Zakia Ahmed, Mrs Cecilia Lake, Miss Karen Beales, Mrs Mamoona Kausar
School Cook Mrs Stacey Kite
Kitchen Staff Mrs Caroline Morris, Mrs Zaila Bi

 

Early Years

EYFS Leader of Learning, Reception Teacher, Outdoor Learning Lead Mrs Toni Pratley DSL
Nursery Teacher, Phonics Lead Mrs Lorette Pendle
Reception Teacher, SENDCo, Robins’ Nest Mr Rhys Owens DSL
Reception Teacher, Robins’ Nest, Geography Lead Mrs Jo Tindall
Reception Teacher, Art Lead Miss Jessica Cross
Early Years Support Workers Miss Tanya Johnson, Miss Selina Bibi
Teaching Assistants Miss Teresa Morgan, Mrs Andrea Dunwoody, Mrs Kirsty Devonish, Mrs Shaheda Mukhtar

 

Key Stage 1

KS1 Leader of Learning, Year 1/2 Teacher, KS1 English Lead Mrs Amy Russell
Year 1/2 Teacher, PSHE Lead Mrs Rosanne Elson
Year 1/2 Teacher Miss Iman Bangura
Higher Level Teaching Assistant Mrs Dawn Phipps
Teaching Assistants Mrs Lauren Hancock, Mrs Ishrat Hanif, Mrs Alison Neblett, Miss Stacey Higham, Mrs Jude Griffin

 

Lower Key Stage 2

LKS2 Leader of Learning, Year 3/4 Teacher, Maths Lead Miss Lucy Nicklin
Year 3/4 Teacher, DT and Science Lead Mrs Lisa Nottingham
Year 3/4 Teacher, RE Lead Miss Charlotte Hill
Year 3/4 Teacher, Nightingales’ Nest Mrs Rebecca Tyrrell
Higher Level Teaching Assistant Mrs Kay Embra
Teaching Assistants Miss Becky Packham, Mrs Sue Nurden, Mrs Vicki Walker, Mrs Laura Brown

 

Upper Key Stage 2

UKS2 Leader of Learning, Assistant Headteacher, Year 5/6 Teacher, KS2 English Lead Mrs Rachel Lacey DSL
Year 5/6 Teacher, Modern Foreign Languages Lead Mrs Rebecca Hobbs
Year 5/6 Teacher, PE Lead Miss Hannah Mansfield
Year 5/6 Teacher, Computing Lead Miss Samantha Lyford
Year 5/6 Teacher, Nightingales’ Nest Mrs Rebecca Tyrrell
Higher Level Teaching Assistant Mrs Claire Mortimer
Teaching Assistants Mrs Wendy Bignell, Mrs Anila Malik, Mrs Kate Fortnum, Mrs Paula Johnstone

 

Staff Photographs