Senior Leadership Team

Head Teacher Mr Neil Blackwell DSL
Assistant Head Teacher/Lower Key stage 2 Lead Mrs Caroline Debus DDSL
Assistant Head Teacher/SENDCo Mrs Sally Philpott DDSL
School Business Manager Mrs Linda Keane
Site Supervisor Miss Kay Hawkins

 

Support Staff

Behaviour Support and Family Liaison Mrs Sonia Smith DDSL
Wrap Around Manager Mrs Michelle Bliss
Office Staff Mrs Julie Steptoe, Miss Alisha Bickley, Miss Rosie Browne
Cleaning Staff Mrs Carol Higham, Mrs Natasha Hodges
Lead Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs Angela Bushell
Lunchtime Supervisors Mrs Parveen Akhtar, Mrs Caroline Keane, Mrs Sariyan Begum, Mrs Aasma Ajax, Mrs Vicki Walker, Mrs Maqadas Iqbal, Mrs Zakia Ahmed
School Cook Mrs Kate Hughes
Kitchen Staff Mrs Stacey Kite, Miss Melissa Thompson, Mrs Caroline Morris

 

Early Years

EYFS Leader of Learning and Reception Teacher/ DDSL Mrs Toni Pratley
Nursery Teacher Mrs Rosanne Elson
Reception Teacher/Phonics Mrs Lorette Pendle
Nursery and Reception Teacher Mrs Jo Tindle
Early Years Support Worker Miss Tanya Johnson
Early Years Support Worker Miss Selina Bibi
Teaching Assistants Mrs Alison Neblett, Miss Laura McLaughlin, Miss Teresa Morgan, Mrs Dawn Phipps

 

Key Stage 1

KS1 Leader of Learning and Year 2 Teacher/KS1 English Mrs Amy Russell
Year 1 Teacher/PE Miss Jessica Cross
Year 1 Teacher NQT Miss Megan Funning
Year 2 Teacher/Geography Miss Charlotte Hill
Higher Level Teaching Assistant Mrs Dawn Phipps
Teaching Assistants Miss Selina Bibi, Mrs Laura Brown, Mrs Lauren Hancock, Mrs Paula Johnstone, Mrs Shaheda Mukhtar

 

Lower Key Stage 2

LKS2 Leader of Learning and Year 3 Teacher/Maths Mrs Caroline Debus
Year 3 Teacher/RE Mrs Liz Vere
Year 4 Teacher/Science Mrs Lisa Nottingham
Year 4 Teacher/Music Miss Lucy Nicklin
Higher Level Teaching Assistant Mrs Claire Mortimer
Teaching Assistants Mrs Kay Embra, Mrs Ishrat Hanif, Miss Becky Packham, Mrs Kate Fortnum, Mrs Sue Nurden, Mrs Andrea Dunwoody

 

Upper Key Stage 2

UKS2 Leader of Learning and Year 6 Teacher/KS2 English Mrs Rachel Lacey
Year 5 Teacher/DT Mrs Rebecca Hobbs
Year 5 Teacher/MFL Mrs Rebecca Tyrell
Year 5 Teacher/History Miss Samantha Lyford
Year 6 Teacher/PE Mr Matthew Clark
Higher Level Teaching Assistant Mrs Claire Mortimer
Teaching Assistants Mrs Wendy Bignell, Mrs Anila Malik

 

Staff Photographs